NFL FLAG Championships
at Pro Bowl Games


 

THURSDAY HIGHLIGHTS

FRIDAY HIGHLIGHTS

SATURDAY HIGHLIGHTS

 

 

Congratulations to our 2024 NFL FLAG Championships at Pro Bowl Games Skills Challenge Winners: 

8U

Broad Jump - Ander Wilkinson (210 Bombers)  
Longest Throw - Tanner Thomas (Avengers) 
40 yd Dash - Dallas Moss (Brave Performance) 

10U

Broad Jump - Trae Williams (Arizona Legends) 
Longest Throw - Micah Quintana (New Mexico) 
40 yd Dash - Derek Wedemeyer (Avengers) 

10uG

Broad Jump - Khloe Benigno (808 Genesis)  
Longest Throw - Tiyade Westerlund (Nike Darkside) 
40 yd Dash - Kaileigh Patterson (Elite) 

12U

Broad Jump - Carter Breaux (APE) 
40 yd Dash - Carter Breaux (APE) 
Longest Throw - Joseph Royal (G-Men) 

12uG

Vertical Jump - Kayla Roberts (CT Lady Matrix) 
40 yd Dash - Presley Haldeman (HBHF) 

14U

40 yd dash - Brady DiRobbio (BGCNRI Raptors) 
Longest Throw - Shawn Brown (TFL) 
Broad Jump - Eyan Johnson (TFL)

14uG

40 yd Dash -Bailey Osborne (So Cal Reign) 
Longest Throw - Kaylin Ramsey (PBF Krewe Black) 
Broad Jump - Kaitlyn Reynolds (Texas Fury) 

17uG

40 yd dash - Jenna Bahm (KC Shockers) 
Broad Jump - Jenna Bahm (KC Shockers) 

International

40 yd dash – Kane Buchanan (Australia)  
Longest throw – Xavier Gatin (Canada)  
Broad Jump – Shadrack Kossi (Ghana) 

 

Congratulations to the winning teams:

Team Name: Elite (Jets)  

Division: 10U Girls

Team Name: All-American (Patriots)  

Division: 12U Rec 

Team Name: Red Zone All Stars (Steelers)  

Division: 10U

Team Name: Team Japan 

Division: International  

Team Name: JTF (Jets)  

Division: 12U

Team Name: Soflo (Dolphins)  

Division: Women’s Adult  

Team Name: Sportsmanias (Raiders)  

Division: Men’s Adult

 

Team Name: Metro Select  

Division: 14U  

Team Name: WeDifferent  

Division: 10U Rec

Team Name: NS Elite Vipers (Chiefs) 

Division: 12U Girls

Team Name: Sauce Babies (Titans) 

Division: 8U

Team Name: Bad Rabbits (Cardinals) 

Division: 14U Girls

Team Name: Texas Fury  

Division: 17U Girls 

Team Name: OC Trojans (Raiders) 

Division: 8U Rec

 

NFL FLAG HONORS

PLAYERS OF THE YEAR (2024)

 

Allison Gandlin

Ryder Noche

NFL FLAG COACH OF THE YEAR

 

Jamelle Juneau - APE 

Brent Royster- Loudoun Legends - WINNER 

Bryan Morjain- Ely-M 

Thomas Nye - Prime Time  

Matt Rosenthal - CJ Storm  

14U FUTURE OF FLAG TEAM

 

1- Marquise Williams- Red Zone (Falcons)  
2-Giles Kearns-KC Shockers (Chiefs) 
3-Jaiden Steele-JTF (Ravens) 
4-Xavier St John- High Intensity (Raiders)  
5-Ryder Noche- Elite Nxt Gen (Broncos)  
6-Aiden Keyes- Central Mass (Steelers)  
7-Daniel Berry- Metro Select (Saints) 
8-Jason Lajara- Old Skewl Playmakers (Commanders) 
9-Brandon Walton- Primetime (Packers)  
10-Alex Ustun- THT (Jets) 

17U FUTURE OF FLAG TEAM

 

1-Allison Gandlin- SIG (Jets)  
2-Isabella Castro- THT (Eagles)  
3-Jordyn Woodward- Texas Fury Red (Chiefs)   
4-Danicka Miller- VA Hurricanes (Ravens)  
5-London Jenkins- Graham Sports Academy (Saints)  
6-Milan Heisdorf-Conquer SoCal (Seahawks)  
8-Maci Joncich- Apex Predators (Raiders)  
9-Isabella Sosa- SF Elite (Buccaneers)  
10-Channavi Legend-Leominster Blue Devils (Patriots)

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

PREMIER PARTNER

 

 

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

___________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Championship Tournament FAQ

Thursday 2/1:  

  • Start of pool play for 14u, 17uG and 12uRec teams

Friday 2/2:  

  • Pool Play Games for all remaining age divisions

Saturday 2/3:  

  • Playoffs and Championships for all age divisions, except 14u & 17uG

Sunday 2/4:  

  • 14U & 17UG Championships

Each NFL Club has the option to provide additional swag items for teams, but it is not required. 

No changes can be made to your roster 

No changes can be made to your roster 

All athletes will receive sublimated championship jerseys at check-in

All coaches must have a valid background check and concussion training for the dates of the event. This is due on January 4th

All athletes must have a valid Player Card. If this will expire prior to February 1st, please renew by January 4th

Unable to join us in person? Request access to content captured from NFL FLAG Championships at Pro Bowl Games. 

 

Are you a member of the media that will be there in person? Request a Media Credential for on-field access.  

Learn How NFL Teams Support Youth Football

AFC North

AFC East

AFC South

AFC West

NFC North

NFC East

NFC South

NFC West